Tournament Schedules

Link to AES (Advanced Event Systems) Where most tournament information is posted:
https://www.advancedeventsystems.com/events

Schedules updated: 11.21.2019

12 Orange

LT 12 Orange Tournament Schedule

December:
12/8 – U12 Reindeer Roundup- Shorecrest HS
January
1/25/2020 PL # 1 – U12 – Location TBD
February
2/8/2020 PL # 2 – U12 – Location TBD
March
3/1/2020 PL # 3 – U12 – Location TBD
3/15/2020 PSR U12 Bid Tournament *need to qualify -Location TBD
3/22 Sprint it On Tournament- The Lair Courts. Renton, WA
April
4/4/2020 PL # 4 – U12 – Location TBD
4/19 –12 Triton Invite- Edmonds CC
May
4/25 & 26/2020 PSR Regional Championships  – The Hub Centralia.

13 Orange

LT 13 Orange Tournament Schedule
December
12/8 -13 Reindeer Roundup-Shorecrest HS
January
1/12/2020 PL U14 Seeding Day – Location TBD
1/26/2020 PL # 1 – U14-Location TBD
February
2/9/2020 PL # 2 – U14
2/29/2020 PL # 3 – U14
March
3/15/2020 PSR Bid Tournament* need to qualify
PNQ- 3/27-3/29 2020* (WAITLIST as of 11.20.2019)
April
4/5/2020 PL # 4 – U14 -Location TBD
4/11/2020- 13’s Hippity Hop Smash Tournament- The Lair Courts- Renton, WA
4/25 -26, 2020- PSR U13 Regional Championships – The Hub Centralia.
May
5/9-10, 2020 Willamette Classic-Oregon State Uni. * If not accepted into FULLY ACCEPTED PNQ

14 Orange

LT 14 Orange Tournament Schedule

December
12/8 -13 Reindeer Roundup-Shorecrest HS
January
1/12/2020 PL U14 Seeding Day – Location TBD
1/26/2020 PL # 1 – U14-Location TBD
February
2/9/2020 PL # 2 – U14
2/29/2020 PL # 3 – U14
March
3/15/2020 PSR Bid Tournament* need to qualify
PNQ- 3/27-3/29 2020* (WAITLIST as of 11.20.2019)
April
4/5/2020 PL # 4 – U14 -Location TBD
4/11/2020- 14’s Hippity Hop Smash Tournament- The Lair Courts- Renton, WA
4/25 -26, 2020- PSR U13 Regional Championships – The Hub Centralia.
May
5/9-10, 2020 Willamette Classic-Oregon State Uni.

15 Orange

15 Orange Tournament Schedule
December
12/7- Jingle Bell Battle- The Lair Courts 
January
1/11, 2020 PL U15 Seeding Day
1/26, 2020 PL # 1 – U15
February
2/9, 2020 PL # 2 – U15
2/29, 2020 PL # 3 – U15
March
3/15, 2020 PSR U12-U17 Bid Tournament* need to qualify
3/7, 2020 Lucky Charm Tournament- The Lair Courts
PNQ- 3/21-3/23 2020*- American Div.
April
4/5/2020 PL # 4 – U15 
4/18, 2020 The Lair Showdown- The Lair Courts 
May
5/2 -3, 2020 PSR Regional Championships – NW Sports Hub- Centralia

16 Orange

LT 16 Orange Tournament Schedule
December
12/7- Jingle Bell Battle- The Lair Courts 
January
1/5, 2020 PL U16 Seeding Day – Locat. TBD.
1/18-20, 2020- Matt Hartner Classic- Eugene, OR
1/25/2020 PL # 1 – U16
February
2/8/2020 PL # 2 –  U16
2/8 or 9, 2020 PL Platinum #1 *must qualify
2/14-16, 2020 2020 NW JRS Presidents Weekend Tournament- Locations Vary
March
3/1/2020 PL # 3 – U16
3/8, 2020 PL Platinum #2 *must qualify
3/15/2020 PSR U12-U17 Bid Tournament * need to qualify
3/21-23, 2020 Pacific Northwest Qualifier Spokane/Cheney WA -AMERICAN DIV
April
4/4- PL #4 U16
4/5 PL Platinum *must qualify
April 18 – 19, 2020 – Jam On It Spring Bash-Jam On It Sportsplex -Las Vegas, NV
May
5/2 & 5/3, 2020 PSR Regional Championships – The Hub Centralia
5/16-17, 2020 Adidas Summer Luau Tournament- The Lair Courts

16 Blue

January
1/5, 2020 PL U16 Seeding Day – Locat. TBD.
MLK Tourney
1/25/2020 PL # 1 – U16
February
2/8/2020 PL # 2 –  U16
2/14-16, 2020 2020 NW JRS Presidents Weekend Tournament- Locations Vary
March
3/1/2020 PL # 3 – U16
3/21 – Spring on it Tournament- The Lair Courts
April
4/4- PL #4 U16
4/25.  Kitsap Select Spring Fest – Crosspoint Academy
May
5/2 & 5/3, 2020 PSR Regional Championships – The Hub Centralia

17 Orange

LT 17 Orange Tournament Schedule

December
12/14- Jingle Bell Battle- The Lair Courts 
January
1/18-20, 2020- Matt Hartner Classic- Eugene, OR
1/26/2020-  PL # 1 U18
February
2/8 or 9, 2020-  PL Platinum #1 – U18
2/9 PL #2- U18
2/14-16, 2020- SCVA Las Vegas Classic- Vegas 
2/29, 2020-  PL # 3 – U18
March
3/15/2020 PSR U12-U17 Bid Tournament* need to qualify
PNQ- 3/21-3/23 2020* USA Division
April
4/5/2020 PL # 4 – U18
4/5 PL Platinum * Have to Qualify
4/24-25-26, 2020 Far Westerns Qualifier- Reno, NV -USA
May
5/2 & 5/3, 2020- PSR Regional Championships – NW Sports Hub – Centralia
5/23-25, 2020- Emerald City Classic, Uni Of WA.
6/13-14, 2020- Baden Volleyball Classic- NW Sports Hub- Centralia
June
6/25-7/4, 2020 – USAV Nationals Dallas, TX * on waitlist for Patriot.

18 Orange

LT 18 Orange Tournament Schedule

December: 
12/15- Jingle Bell Battle- The Lair Courts 
January
1/4, 2020- 18 Seeding Day
1/18-20, 2020- Matt Hartner Classic- Eugene, OR
1/26/2020-  PL # 1 U18
February
2/8 or 9, 2020-  PL Platinum #1 – U18 *have to qualify
2/9 PL #2- U18
2/14-16, 2020- SCVA Las Vegas Classic- Vegas, NV
2/23, 2020- 18’s Bid Tournament
2/29, 2020-  PL # 3 – U18
March
3/28, 2020- Kitsap Select Westside Invitational- Crosspoint Academy
3/8, 2020- PL Platinum #2 *have to qualify
April
4/5/2020  PL #4 U18
4/18 & 19, 2020-  PSR Regional Championships